[Skip to Content]

AAO

General Links
Professional Links
Australian Human Resources Institute Diversity Awards 2013 Finalist

AAO Epping Staff Directory


Street Address
Postal Address
105 Delhi Road
North Ryde  NSW 2113
PO Box 915
North Ryde BC  NSW 1670
Main Switch
+61 2 9372-4800
Direct Call Prefix
+61 2 937- EXTN
FAX (Massey Bldg)
+61 2 9372-4880
FAX (Melocco Bldg)
+61 2 9372-4860

NAME  EXT FUNCTION  EMAIL
BAUER, Amanda
24852
Super Science Fellow
ABAUER
BENNIE, Norrie
24824
IT Support
NBENNIE
BIRCHALL, Michael*
24802
Software Engineer
MNB
BROUGH, Sarah
24848
Research Fellow (AAO)
SB
BRZESKI, Jurek
24820
Mechanical Engineer
JKB
BUGUENO, Vanessa
24861
Accounts
VB
CANNON, Russell 24869 Honorary Associate Astronomer RDC
CASE, Scott
24830 Fibre Optics Engineer
SC
CHURILOV, Vladimir 24871 Mechanical VC
CLUVER, Michelle
24815
Super Science Fellow
MCLUVER
COUCH, Warrick
24811
Director
WCOUCH
DE SILVA, Gayandhi
24854
Research Astronomer
GDESILVA
ELLIS, Simon
24845
Instrument Scientist
SELLIS
FARRELL, Tony
24826
Head of Software
TJF
GERS, Luke
24809 Optical Engineer
LG
GILBERT, James
24833
Electronic Engineer
JG
GOODWIN, Michael
24851
Instrument Scientist
MGOODWIN
GREEN, Andrew
24884
Science Fellow
AGREEN
HEALD, Ron*
24842
Software Engineer
RWH
HEIJMANS, Jeroen
24806
Project Engineer
JH
HOPKINS, Andrew
24849
Head of AAT Science
AHOPKINS
HORTON, Anthony
24847
Instrument Scientist
AJH
IRELAND, Michael
24829
Instrument Scientist
MIRELAND
KLAUSER, Urs 24873 Mechanical Technician
URK
KONDRAT, Yuriy
24866
Mechanical Engineer
YK
KONSTANTOPOULOS, Iraklis
24859
John Stocker Fellow
IRAKLIS
KUEHN, Kyler
24889
Instrument Scientist
KKUEHN
LARA-LOPEZ, Maritza
24838
Science Fellow
MLOPEZ
LAWRENCE, Jon* 24853 Instrument Scientist
JL
LEGG, Neville
24813
General Manager
NEVILLE.LEGG
LIDMAN, Chris
24823
Research Fellow
CLIDMAN
LOPEZ-SANCHEZ, Angel
24898
Astronomy Fellow
LOPEZ-SANCHEZ
MARTELL, Sarah
24885
Research Fellow
SMARTELL
MIZIARSKI, Stan
24879
Mechanical Engineer
SM
MORGAN, John
24828
Building Services
JLM
MORLEY, Phillipa
24814
Acting Librarian
PM
MULLER, Rolf
24834
Snr Electronic Technician
RMU
ORR, David
24893
Systems Engineer
DO
O'TOOLE, Simon
24856
Australian Deputy Gemini Scientist OTOOLE
PAI, Naveen
24839
Laboratory Technician
NPAI
PARISI, Cathy
24862
Executive Officer
CPARISI
PARKER, Quentin*
24840
AAO-MQU Lecturer
QAP
PENNY, Ed
24835
Snr Electronics Technician
EJP
PRASAD, Rajni
24863
Personnel Manager
RP
RAJAN, Nalini
24864
Accountant
Nalini.Rajan
RAMAGE, Chris
24844
IT Manager
CR
RYDER, Stuart 24843 Australian Gemini Scientist
SDR
SHEINIS, Andrew
24821
Head of Instrumentation
ASHEINIS
SHORTRIDGE, Keith*
24822
Software Engineer
KS
SIM, Helen *
24251
Media Liaiison & Public Relations (Tue/Thur)
HSIM
TIMS, Julia
24805
Project Manager Instrumentation
JTIMS
VUONG, Minh
24837
Software Engineer
MVV
WALLER, Lew
24831 Head of Electronics
LGW
WATSON, Fred
24832
Astronomer in Charge
FGW
WOODS, Helen 24812 Personal Assistant to Director
HMW
XAVIER, Pascal
24878 Instrumentation
Pascal.Xavier
ZHENG, Jessica
24855
Instrument Scienctist
JZHENG
ZUCKER, Daniel
24897 Astronomy
ZUCKER
Accounts Payable
24861 Accounts Receivable
4859
Conference Room A
24804
Conference Room B
4868
Electronics Darkroom

Electronics Lab
4834
Library
24814
Mechanical Lab
4887
Machine room
4809
Optical Lab
4876
Tea Room
4803
User Room
4807/8

* Part Time